Solved Paper | UPPCS(J) Pre 2013 | Law Paper | Uttar Pradesh Judicial Service Civil Judge (Junior Division) Preliminary Examination- 2013

Thursday, August 20, 2015

Uttar Pradesh Judicial Service Civil Judge (Junior Division) Preliminary Examination- 2013

Law

Question Number: 91-100


91- Which one of the following jurists belongs to ancient theories of natural law.
(a) Acquinas
(b) Grotius
(c) Kohler
(d) Socrates
 
Ans.: (d)
 
92- Which one of the following is not an essential element of custom.
(a) Antiquity
(b) Certainty
(c) Peaceful enjoyment
(d) Inconsistency
 
Ans.: (d)
 
93- Give correct response :
(a) The obiter dictum has binding force.
(b) Ratio decidendi has binding force.
(c) Ratio decidendi and obiter dictum both have binding force
(d) Neither ratio decidendi nor obiter dictum has binding force.
 
Ans.: (b)
 
94- Which one of the following is not a safeguard against delegated legislation.
(a) Parliamentary Control
(b) Judicial Control
(c) Publication
(d) Public Control
 
Ans.: (d)
 
95- Point out incorrect response :
Ownership is classified in the following ways :
(a) Corporeal and Incorporeal ownership
(b) Mediate and Immediate ownership
(c) Sole and Co-ownership
(d) Vested and Contingent ownership
 
Ans.: (b)
 
96- Who prefer to call Austin’s Analytical School as Imperative School.
(a) Allen
(b) Paton
(c) Salmond
(d) Holland
 
Ans.: (a)
 
97- Which one of the following case related to possession
(a) R.V.Chissers
(b) Merry V. Green
(c) R.V.Hudson
(d) Gallie V. Lei and others
 
Ans.: (d)
 
98- Which one of the following is not legal person
(a) Idol of Goddess Durga
(b) State of Kerala
(c) A registered society
(d) Mosque
 
Ans.: (d)
 
99- Which one of the following is not at element of legal right.
(a) The subject i.e. holder of right
(b) The object of right
(c) The act or forbearance
(d) Legal remedy
 
Ans.: (d)
 
100- Jurisprudence as a separate branch of discipline was started by.
(a) Hindu Scholars
(b) Christian Community
(c) Romans
(d) Jews
 
Ans.: (c)

DISCLAIMER: The answers provided here are for views purposes only. For any accuracy it should be double checked. Read More...

Solved Paper | UPPCS(J) Pre 2013 | Law Paper | Uttar Pradesh Judicial Service Civil Judge (Junior Division) Preliminary Examination- 2013SocialTwist Tell-a-Friend

0 comments:

Post a Comment

:: Search by Keywords ::

About (1) Additional Government Advocate (1) Additional Legal Adviser (1) Additional Public Prosecutor (1) Adviser (2) Advocates-on-Record (15) AIBE (14) AIBE Notification (10) AIBE Result (3) AIBE Schedule (1) AIBE Syllabus (1) AILET (8) AILET Syllabus (1) Allahabad High Court (32) Andhra Pradesh APP (3) Andhra Pradesh Civil Judge Junior Division (24) Andhra Pradesh HJS (13) AOR Notification (3) AOR Result (2) APO Syllabus (12) Arbitration centre (1) Arunachal Pradesh Judicial Service Grade-I (7) Arunachal Pradesh Judicial Service Grade-II (3) Arunachal Pradesh Judicial Service Grade-III (5) Assam HJS (29) Assam Judicial Service (32) Assistant District Attorney (3) Assistant Government Advocate (1) Assistant Law Officer (1) Assistant Legal Adviser (3) Assistant Legislative Counsel (1) Assistant Public Prosecutor (4) Assistant Registrar (1) Assistant Secretary cum Law Assistant (1) Asst Estate Superintendent (2) Bar Council of India (4) BHEL (1) Bihar APO (32) Bihar Civil Judge Junior Division (18) Bihar HJS (22) Budget (10) Can Fin Homes Ltd (1) CAT (1) CBI (3) CBI APO (2) CCI (2) Census (1) CESTAT (1) Chairman (1) Chhattisgarh APO (5) Chhattisgarh Civil Judge Junior Division (21) Chhattisgarh High Court (4) Chhattisgarh HJS (35) Civil Judge Junior Division Syllabus (17) Civil Judge Question Papers (151) Civil Judge Solved Papers (93) CLAT (24) CLAT Syllabus (2) Company Law Board (1) Constitution of India (4) Consultant (1) Current Affairs (12) Delhi APP (1) Delhi High Court (2) Delhi HJS (13) Delhi Judicial Service (25) Department of Revenue (1) Deputy Assistant Director (1) Deputy District Attorney (1) Deputy Government Advocate (1) Deputy Legal Adviser (1) Deputy Legislative Counsel (1) DERC (1) Director (3) Disclaimer (1) District Legal Aid Officer (5) Election Commission of India (1) Eminent Legal Personality (6) Executive Director (Law) (1) Executive Trainee (Law) (1) EXIM Bank (1) Gauhati High Court (5) General Knowledge (1) Government of India (1) Gujarat Civil Judge Junior Division (13) Gujarat High Court (11) Gujarat HJS (21) HAL (1) Haryana ADA (2) Haryana Superior Judicial Service (34) HCS Judicial Branch (73) High Court of Bombay (15) High Court of Calcutta (5) High Court of Uttarakhand (1) Himachal Pradesh ADA (3) Himachal Pradesh Civil Judge Junior Division (27) Himachal Pradesh High Court (3) Himachal Pradesh HJS (11) Hindu Law (2) HJS Question Papers (88) HJS Solved Papers (30) HJS Syllabus (19) Important Cases (7) Jammu and Kashmir HJS (11) Jharkhand APO (16) Jharkhand Civil Judge Junior Division (18) Jharkhand High Court (3) Jharkhand HJS (10) Joint Secretary (1) Joint Secretary Legal and Admn (1) Judicial Exams in India (1) Judicial Indexer (1) Judicial Member (1) Judicial Service Grade-II Syllabus (1) Junior Judicial Assistant (3) Junior Legal Officer (5) Karnataka Civil Judge (13) Karnataka High Court (10) Karnataka HJS (4) KCS Judicial (7) Kerala HJS (20) Kerala Judicial Service (34) Law Assistant (4) Law Clerk (66) Law Commission of India (1) Law Entrance Exam (32) Law Entrance Notification (14) Law Entrance Result (4) Law Entrance Schedule (8) Law Entrance Syllabus (3) Law Officer (3) Law researcher (6) Law Trainee (1) Legal Advisor-cum-Standing Counsel (1) Legal Adviser (2) Legal Aid Advocate (1) Legal Articles (8) Legal Assistant (26) Legal Assistant Syllabus (1) Legal Consultant (1) Legal Officer (1) Legal Personality (6) Legal Research Assistant (7) Legal Service Officer (5) Legislative Counsel (1) Legislative Department (2) Madhya Pradesh Civil Judge Junior Division (28) Madhya Pradesh High Court (8) Madhya Pradesh HJS (35) Madhya Pradesh Legal Service Authority (4) Madras High Court (2) Maharashtra Civil Judge Junior Division (4) Maharashtra Family Court Judge (1) Maharashtra HJS (25) Management Trainee Legal (1) Manager- Law (1) Manipur HJS (2) Manipur Judicial Service (11) Meghalaya HJS (1) Member (Judicial) (2) Ministry of Law & Justice (1) Miscellaneous (3) Mizoram HJS (5) MNNIT (1) Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology Allahabad (1) Nagaland Judicial Service Grade I (7) Nagaland Judicial Service Grade III (4) National Highways Authority of India (1) National Human Rights Commission (1) National Judicial Academy (1) NHAI (1) NLU (1) NLU Delhi (6) Notifications (307) Officer Grade A (Assistant Manager) (1) Olympics (1) ONGC (1) OPSC (3) Orissa APO (9) Orissa High Court (3) Orissa Judicial Service (19) Orissa Superior Judicial Service (31) Patna High Court (4) PCS Judicial Branch (41) Permanant Lok Adalat (1) POSOCO (1) Power System Operation Corporation Ltd. (1) Privacy Policy (1) Public Law Officer (3) Public Prosecutor (2) Puducherry Judicial Service (2) Punjab Superior Judicial Service (34) Rajasthan APP (4) Rajasthan Civil Judge Junior Division (46) Rajasthan High Court (4) Rajasthan HJS (17) Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (1) RBI (1) Recruitment (330) Registrar (1) Reporter (1) RERA (2) Research Assistant (24) Reserve Bank of India (1) Result (369) RPSC (1) RVUNL (1) Schedule (303) SEBI (2) Securities and Exchange Board of India (2) Sikkim Judicial Service (4) Sikkim Superior Judicial Service (3) SJM (25) SMM (25) Special Judge (2) Special Judicial Magistrate (1) Special Metropolitan Magistrate (2) Special Municipal Magistrate (2) Specialist Cadre Officers (Law) (1) Standing Counsel (1) Supreme Court Middle Income Group Legal Aid Society (1) Supreme Court of India (17) Tamilnadu APO (6) Tamilnadu Civil Judge Junior Division (6) Tamilnadu HJS (5) Tripura HJS (10) Tripura Judicial Service (10) UPPSC (6) UPRERA (2) UPSC (20) Uttar Pradesh APO (24) Uttar Pradesh Civil Judge Junior Division (166) Uttar Pradesh HJS (120) Uttar Pradesh Real Estate Regulatory Authority (2) Uttarakhand APO (3) Uttarakhand Civil Judge Junior Division (108) Uttarakhand High Court (5) Uttarakhand HJS (54) Vijaya Bank (1) Welcome (1) West Bengal APO (2) West Bengal HJS (26) West Bengal Judicial Service (33) West Bengal Legal Service (4) Young Professional (Legal) (1)